About NFPA - Past Board Members and Coordinators

Click a title below to expand its listings. Click again to hide them.

The Board of Directors

President

  • 2012-Present Robert S. Hrouda, RP®
  • 2010-2012 Tracey L. Young, RP 
  • 2008-2010 Georgette Lovelace, RP 
  • 2006-2008 Anita G. Haworth, RP 
  • 2005-2006 S. Kristine Farmer, RP 
  • 2003-2005 Dianna Smiley, RP 
  • 2002-2003 Karen Belcher, RP  (completed Laurie Mansell-Reich’s term) 
  • 2001-2002 Lee Davis 
  • 1999-2001 Sally Andress, RP 
  • 1998-1999 Robin Solomon 
  • 1997-1998 Kathy Mehle (completed Susan’s term) 
  • 1997-1998 Susan D. Daugherty, RP  (pka Kilgerman) 
  • 1996-1997 Sue Kaiser 
  • 1994-1996 Mary Thomas, RP 
  • 1993-1994 Diane Soroko 
  • 1991-1993 Merle Isgett, RP 
  • 1988-1991 Jolene Miller 
  • 1986-1988 Lu Hangley 
  • 1984-1986 Laurie Roselle 
  • 1983-1984 Joanne Polsinelli 
  • 1982-1983 Mary Moon 
  • 1981-1982 Jane Lamont 
  • 1980-1981 Sandra Sabanske 
  • 1979-1980 Judith Current 
  • 1978-1979 Nancy Siegel – due to change in corporate structure now called President 
  • 1977-1978 Jeanne Kowalski – Executive Director 
  • 1976-1977 Linnea Mitchell – Executive Director 
  • 1975-1976 Sue Lin Chong – Chairperson 
  • 1974-1975 Jennifer Moulton – Chairperson 

Vice President & Director of Profession Development

  • 2013-present Beth Bialis, RP 
  • 2009-2013 Theresa A. Prater, RP 
  • 2009-2009 Jay Williams (June-October) 
  • 2008-2009 Susan Ippoliti, RP 
  • 2005-2008 Beth King, RP  
  • 2004-2005 Holly Manlove 
  • 2003-2004 Janice Amato 
  • 2002-2003 Lesley Cox, RP 
  • 2001-2002 Debbie Repass 
  • 2000-2001 Susan Witherspoon, RP 
  • 1998-2000 Betty Zimpfer 
  • 1997-1998 Lori Gray appointed to fill position Kathey Mehle’s term when she became President 
  • 1997-1998 Kathey Mehle 
  • 1996-1997 Lawrence Ausink / Kathey Mehle 
  • 1995-1996 Sue Kaiser 

Vice President & Director of Positions & Issues

  • 2012-Present Lisa Vessels, CP, FRP 
  • 2010-2012 Robert S. Hrouda, RP 
  • 2008-2010 Tracey L. Young, RP 
  • 2006-2008 Wayne D. Akin 
  • 2005-2006 Wayne D. Akin 
  • 2004-2005 S. Kristine Farmer 
  • 2003-2004 S. Kristine Farmer 
  • 2002-2003 Steve Imondi, RP 
  • 2001-2002 Lesley G. Cox, RP 
  • 2000-2001 Mary Kay Rivera, RP 
  • 1999-2000 Mary Kay Rivera, RP 
  • 1998-1999 Rae Allen 
  • 1997-1998 Laurel Bielec 
  • 1995-1997 Susan Kilgerman 

Vice President & Director of Membership

  • 2012-Present Cindy S. Welch, RP 
  • 2011-2012 Jessica Swedenhjelm, RP 
  • 2009-2011 Mary J. McLaughlin, RP 
  • 2006-2009 Linda McGirr 
  • 2004-2006 Susan Ippoliti 
  • 2002-2004 Elva Gonzalez 
  • 2001-2002 Carolyn Saenz 
  • 1999-2001 Victoria Nohea Naka'ahiki, RP 
  • 1997-1999 Sally Andress, RP 
  • 1996-1997 Julie Heitmanek 

Vice President & Director of Paralegal Certification

  • 2010-Present Suellen K. Honeychuck, RP 
  • 2006-2010 Ann W. Price, RP® (Position renamed in 2010, formerly known as the Vice President & Director of PACE.  Prior to this the position was known as the PACE Coordinator) 
  • 2005-2006 Dianna Noyes, RP 
  • 2004-2005 Celia Elwell, RP 
  • 2002-2004 Susan K. Witherspoon, RP 
  • 2001-2002 Susan J. Martin, RP 
  • 1998-2001 Diane Gallo 
  • 1995-1998 Diane Gallo 

Vice President & Director of Marketing

  • 2011-Present Melissa Marquez Leslie 
  • 2009-2011 Isabel A. Quintana 

Secretary & Director of Operations

  • 2012-Present Valerie A. Wilus, RP, Pa.C.P. 
  • 2010-2012 Cheryl Corning 
  • 2008-2010 Stephen Imondi, RP 
  • 2005-2007 Kelly S. Montgomery, RP 
  • 2004-2005 Dee Dee Dishman 
  • 2003-2004 Colette Lemke 
  • 2000-2003 Patricia Lyons 
  • 1998-2000 Melissa Morrissey-West 
  • 1997-1998 Pat Smith 
  • 1996-1997 Kim Root 
  • 1995-1996 Lawrence Ausink 
  • 1994-1995 Katherine A. Jordon (Secretary/Treasurer) 
  • 1993-1994 Susan M. Rousseau (Secretary/Treasurer) 
  • 1992-1993 Shelly Sutton (Secretary/Treasurer) 
  • 1990-1992 Beverly Woolson (Secretary) 
  • 1989-1990 Kathy Allen (Secretary) 
  • 1988-1989 Carolyn McKown (Secretary) 
  • 1986-1987 Suzanne Lynch (Secretary) 
  • 1984-1986 Karen Hunzelman (Secretary) 
  • 1982-1984 Beverly Thomas (Secretary) 
  • 1981-1982 Nancy Sutter (Secretary) 
  • 1980-1981 Bill Douglass (Secretary) 
  • 1979-1980 Jean Guzzetta (Secretary/Treasurer) 
  • 1978-1979 Judith Current (Secretary/Treasurer) 

Treasurer & Director of Finance

  • 2013-present Tracey Chandler, RP 
  • 2013-2013 Georgette Pecoraro, RP (completing Karen Santagata's term) 
  • 2008-2013 Karen A. Santagata, RP 
  • 2006-2008 Georgette Lovelace, RP 
  • 2004-2006 Anita Haworth, RP 
  • 2003-2004 John Kastan 
  • 2002-2003 Barbara Wallace/Victoria Kimbrough/Anita Haworth, RP 
  • 1999-2002 Jocelyn Acker, RP 
  • 1997-1999 Barbara Peppersack 
  • 1996-1997 Herbert Dorsainvil 
  • 1995-1996 Katherine A. Jordon 
  • 1994-1995 Katherine A. Jordon (Secretary/Treasurer) 
  • 1993-1994 Susan M. Rousseau (Secretary/Treasurer) 
  • 1992-1993 Shelly Sutton (Secretary/Treasurer) 
  • 1991-1992 Shelly Sutton 
  • 1990-1991 Engrid E. Tronsrue  
  • 1988-1990 Sheila Novak 
  • 1986-1988 Paula Gurley 
  • 1985-1986 Chris Sise 
  • 1984-1985 Janet Bickel 
  • 1983-1984 Laurie Roselle 
  • 1982-1983 Laura Petrucce 
  • 1981-1982 Yvonne White 
  • 1980-1981 Mary Moon 
  • 1979-1980 Jean Guzzetta (Secretary/Treasurer) 
  • 1978-1979 Judith Current (Secretary/Treasurer) 

Director, Region I

  • 2009-Present Theda M. Yandell, RP 
  • 2006-2009 Theresa Prater, RP 
  • 2005-2006 De Dishman    
  • 2003-2005 Beth King, RP 
  • 2001-2003 Dianna Smiley, RP 
  • 1998-2001 Lee Davis 
  • 1997-1998 BJ Wade  
  • 1995-1997 Kathey Mehle 
  • 1994-1995 Kathey Mehle/Laurel Bielec 
  • 1993-1994 Stormy Miller Ausink 
  • 1992-1993 Stormy Miller 
  • 1991-1992 Anne Sproul 
  • 1990-1991 Leslie Harris 
  • 1989-1990 Lawrence Ausink 
  • 1988-1989 Pamela Raybourn 
  • 1987-1988 Carole Hovda 
  • 1986-1987 Joe Whalen 
  • 1984-1986 Zarelda Lovinger 
  • 1983-1984 Betty Lee Erne 
  • 1982-1983 Janet Lande-Owens 
  • 1981-1982 Lawrence Ausink 
  • 1980-1981 Jane Lamont 
  • 1978-1980 Lesslee Etzwiler 

Director, Region II

  • 2012-Present Allen F. Mihecoby, CLAS, RP 
  • 2010-2012 Cindy S. Welch, RP 
  • 2007-2010 Helen Federline 
  • 2004-2007 Debra Hindin-King 
  • 2002-2004 Holly Manlove 
  • 1999-2002 Fay Wilson-Gorring 
  • 1997-1999 Karen Christenson 
  • 1996-1997 Dana Ober-Watts 
  • 1995-1996 Elsa G. Reyna 
  • 1994-1995 Mary Beth Schultz 
  • 1993-1994 Mary M. Thomas 
  • 1992-1993 Mary Beth Schultz 
  • 1990-1992 Loretta Nesbitt 
  • 1989-1990 Engrid Tronsrue 
  • 1988-1989 Lyla Hines 
  • 1987-1988 Jolene Miller 
  • 1985-1987 Lu Hangley 
  • 1984-1985 Nancy Stanton 
  • 1983-1984 Chris Sise 
  • 1982-1983 Ginger Herbst 
  • 1980-1982 Katherine Sheehy 
  • 1979-1980 Elizabeth Wennes 
  • 1978-1979 Shannon Liddiard 

Director, Region III

  • 2013-Present Yvonne DeAntoneo 
  • 2012-2013 LaShonda Dillard 
  • 2009-2012 Cherylan Shearer 
  • 2006-2009 Mary McKay, CP, RP® 
  • 2005-2006 Linda McGirr 
  • 2003-2005 Irene Yakovlevich 
  • 2002-2003 Anita Haworth, RP/Jane Phinney, RP 
  • 2001-2002 Karen Belcher, RP 
  • 2000-2001 Karen Belcher 
  • 1999-2000 Susan Witherspoon, RP 
  • 1997-1999 Susan Witherspoon 
  • 1996-1997 Elaine McBride Jenkins 
  • 1994-1996 Brad Baber 
  • 1993-1994 Angela Walls 
  • 1991-1993 Ellen M. Kothman 
  • 1990-1991 Martha S. Matthews 
  • 1989-1990 Merle Isgett 
  • 1987-1989 Denise Fike 
  • 1985-1987 Lena Hinton 
  • 1983-1985 Roberta Major 
  • 1981-1983 William A. Douglas 
  • 1980-1981 Alice Ramsey 
  • 1979-1980 Nancy Knowles 
  • 1978-1979 Carol Ann Woods 

Director, Region IV

  • 2012-Present Donna Huntermark, RP, Pa.CP 
  • 2011-2012 Valerie A. Wilus, RP, Pa.C.P. 
  • 2010-2011 Jessica Swedenhjelm, RP 
  • 2008-2010 Sandra K. Heintz 
  • 2005-2008 Robert Hrouda, RP  
  • 2003-2005 Elaine Patton, RP 
  • 2002-2003 Laura Ahtes/Tom Bruno 
  • 2001-2002 Mary L. Creekmore 
  • 1999-2001 Kelly McKown, RP 
  • 1996-1999 Robin Solomon 
  • 1994-1996 Kim Root 
  • 1992-1994 Katherine A. Jordon 
  • 1990-1992 Deborah Healy 
  • 1989-1990 Chyllene Cattie 
  • 1987-1989 Maureen Evans 
  • 1985-1987 Magdalyn Cyganovich 
  • 1983-1985 Nancy Langer 
  • 1982-1983 Deborah Wilcox 
  • 1981-1982 Beverly Thomas 
  • 1979-1981 Joanne Polsinelli 
  • 1978-1979 Mary Guinan 

Director, Region V

  • 2013-Present Patricia (Pat) Gagnon, RP 
  • 2010-2013 Beth Bialis, RP 
  • 2009-2010 Cheryl Corning 
  • 2007-2009 Tracey Young, RP 
  • 2005-2007 Sharon Spinelli 
  • 2003-2005 Tina Wiles 
  • 2002-2003 Mary Ann Alberino 
  • 2001-2002 Kelly Reynolds, RP 
  • 2000-2001 Kelly Reynolds 
  • 1999-2000 Jill Warner 

Board Advisor

  • 2012-Present Tracey L. Young, RP 
  • 2010-2012 Georgette Lovelace, RP 
  • 2008-2010 Anita G. Haworth, RP 
  • 2006-2008 S. Kristine Farmer, RP 
  • 2005-2006 Holly Manlove 
  • 2004-2005 John Kastan 
  • 2003-2004 Karen Belcher, RP  (resigned before completion of term) 
  • 2002-2003 Lee Davis (resigned before completion of term) 
  • 2001-2002 Sally Andress, RP 
  • 1999-2001 Robin Solomon 
  • 1998-1999 Kathey Mehle 
  • 1997-1998 Sue Kaiser 
  • 1996-1997 Mary Thomas 
  • 1994-1995 Diane L. Soroko 
  • 1993-1994 Merle L. Isgett 
  • 1991-1993 Jolene Miller (Past President/Advising Director) 
  • 1989-1991 Lu Hangley (Past President/Advising Director) 
  • 1987-1989 Nancy Langer (Past President/Advising Director) 
  • 1986-1987 Laurie Roselle (Past President/Advising Director) 
  • 1984-1986 Joanne Polsinelli (Past President/Advising Director) 
  • 1983-1984 Mary Moon (Past President/Advising Director) 
  • 1982-1983 Jane Lamont (Past President/Advising Director) 
  • 1981-1982 Sandra Sabanske (Past President/Advising Director) 

Coordinators

PACE Coordinator - Study Materials

  • 2012-Present Nita Serrano, RP, FRP 
  • 2010-2012 Judy Stouffer, RP 
  • 2009-2010 Suellen K. Honeychuck, RP 
  • 2008-2009 K. Paezle' Harris, CLA, RP 
  • 2007-2008 Michele Shipley 
  • 2005-2007 Vickie Newman, RP 
  • 2003-2005 Kelly Montgomery, RP 
  • 2001-2003 Deborah Worthington, CLA 

PACE Coordinator - Education

  • 2009 position sunset and duties merged into PACE Coordinator - Study Materials 
  • 2007-2009 Karen Santagata, RP 
  • 2006-2007 Yvonne M. Martinez, RP 
  • 2004-2006 Cindy Welch, RP 
  • 2001-2004 Celia C. Elwell, RP 

PACE Coordinator - Ambassadors

  • 2012-Present Lori Boris, RP 
  • 2011-2012 vacant 
  • 2009-2011 K. Paezle' Harris, CLA, RP 
  • 2007-2009 Victoria Newman, RP 
  • 2006-2007 Dianna Noyes, RP 
  • 2004-2006 Ann W. Price, RP 
  • 2002-2004 Jocelyn L. Acker, RP 
  • 2001-2002 Joseph A. Zebzda, RP 

PACE Coordinator - Public Relations

  • 2013-Present vacant 
  • 2012-2013 Victoria Noha Naka'ahiki, RP 
  • 2011-2012 S. Hood 
  • 2010-2011 vacant 
  • 2008-2010 DeeDee Lantz 
  • 2007-2008 Deborah Neale, RP 
  • 2004-2007 Kathleen Miller, RP 
  • 2003-2004 Anita Haworth, RP 
  • 2002-2003 Mike Kapp, RP 
  • 2001-2002 Victoria Nohea Naka'ahiki, RP 

PACE Coordinator - Renewals

  • 2009-Present Vickie Newman, RP 
  • 2005-2009 Suellen Honeychuck, RP 

CORE Coordinator - Renewals

  • 2013-Present vacant 
  • 2012-2013 Kathy S. Rubio-Hudgins 

ABA Approval Commission Representative

  • 2013-Present S. Kristine Farmer, MS, RP, TBLS-BCP 
  • 2011-2013 Marie Koster 
  • 2008-2011 Cynthia Minchillo, RP 
  • 2006-2008 Jane F. Sakiewicz, RP 
  • 2003-2006 Katherine A. Jordan, RP 
  • 1997-2003 Nancy B. Heller, RP 
  • 1991-1997 Jolene Miller 
  • 1988-1991 Laurie Roselle 
  • 1987-1988 Nanci Stanton 
  • 1986-1987 Judith Current 
  • 1985-1986 Trudy Doyle 

Education Coordinator

  • 2006-Present Patricia E. Lyons, RP 
  • 2005-2006 Kathy Jordon, RP 
  • 2002-2005 Patricia Lyons, RP 
  • 2001-2002 Deborah Baer McKinney, RP 
  • 2000-2001 Nancy Heller, RP 
  • 1999-2000 Jolene Miller 
  • 1997-1999 Loretta Nesbitt 
  • 1994-1997 Laurie Roselle 
  • 1993-1994 Laurie Roselle 
  • 1992-1993 Laurie Roselle 
  • 1991-1992 Laurie Roselle 
  • 1990-1991 Chrisa Zinser 
  • 1989-1990 Suzanne Burdett (resigned) 
  • 1988-1989 Kathy Anderson 
  • 1987-1988 Laurie Roselle 
  • 1986-1987 Laurie Roselle 

Pro Bono Coordinator

  • 2013-Present Christine Flynn 
  • 2012-2013 Mary J. McLaughlin, RP 
  • 2010-2012 Co-Coordinators Judith Bardsley and Christine Flynn (also Pro Bono Liaison) 
  • 2009-2010 Co-Coordinators Debbie Bryant (also Pro Bono Liaison) Michael Misenheimer 
  • 2007-2008 Co-Coordinators Susan Heisler and Mary McLaughlin, RP (also Pro Bono Liaison) 
  • 2006-2007 Susan Heisler (also Pro Bono Liaison to the ABA Standing Committee on Pro Bono and Public Services) 
  • 2004-2006 Lori Thompson (also Pro Bono Liaison to the ABA Standing Committee on Pro Bono and Public Services) 
  • 2003-2004 Co-Coordinators Lori Thompson (also Pro Bono Liaison to the ABA Standing Committee on Pro Bono and Public Services) and Raeann Bromark 
  • 2002-2003 Co-Coordinators James West and Kathleen S. Partovi 
  • 2000-2002 Laurie Mansell, RP  (also Pro Bono Liaison to the ABA Standing Committee on Pro Bono and Public Services) 
  • 1999-2000 Laurie Mansell, RP 
  • 1995-1999 James Vale 
  • 1994-1995 Co-Coordinators James Vales and Patricia Dotson 
  • 1993-1994 Co-Coordinators Donna Barr and Mary Kelly Finnegan 
  • 1992-1993 Co-Coordinators Donna Barr and Beverly Woolson 
  • 1990-1992 Frances Whiteside 
  • 1989-1990 Donna Barr 

Roles & Responsibilities Coordinator

  • 2012-Present vacant 
  • 2010-2012 Vivian Luckiewicz, RP 
  • 2009-2010 Colette Lemke 
  • 2007-2008 Annette Worthington 
  • 2003-2007 Barbara Holmes, RP 
  • 2002-2003 Fay Wilson-Gorring 
  • 2001-2002 Barbara S. Wallace, RP 
  • 2000-2001 Anita Haworth, RP 
  • 1999-2000 Rae Allen, RP 
  • 1998-1999 Kim Nichols 
  • 1997-1998 Lynda Wall 
  • 1996-1997 Doris Wente 
  • 1995-1996 Frances Whiteside 

Technology Coordinator

  • 2012-Present vacant 
  • 2011-2012 Vivian Luckiewicz, RP 
  • 2010-2011 Kimberly Walker 
  • 2008-2010 vacant 
  • 2007-2008 Tamara C. Bigford 
  • 2006-2007 vacant 
  • 2004-2006 Katrina Bakke 
  • 2002-2004 vacant 
  • 2001-2002 Susan M. Gleason 
  • 2000-2001 Debra Hindin-King 
  • 1999-2000 Debra Hindin-King 
  • 1998-1999 Connie Miksits 
  • 1997-1998 Brian Haberly 
  • 1996-1997 Chylenne Cattie 

Continuing Legal Education Coordinator

  • 2013-present Co-coordinators Theresa A. Prater, RP and Juanita (Nita) Serrano, RP 
  • 2012-2013 Co-coordinators Kaye Keefe Mullinax, A.A.C.P, RP and Tricia Mays 
  • 2008-2012 Kaye Keefe Mullinax, A.A.C.P, RP 
  • 2007-2008 Co-coordinators Sue Beichley and Amy Frohwirth 
  • 2006-2007 Co-coordinators Amy Frohwirth and Cindy Welch, RP 
  • 2005-2006 Co-coordinators Theresa A. Prater, RP and Amy Nailen 
  • 2004-2005 Co-coordinators Theresa Prater, RP  and Allen Mihecoby, CLA, RP 
  • 2003-2004 Co-coordinators Susan Gleason and Jayne Carlson 
  • 2002-2003 Co-coordinators Theresa A. Prater, RP  and Gwen Minnier, ACLA 
  • 2002-2003 Susan Gleason 
  • 2001-2002 Theresa A. Prater, RP 
  • 2000-2001 Dianna Smiley 
  • 1999-2000 Dianna Smiley 
  • 1998-1999 Dianna Smiley 
  • 1997-1998 Amy Phillips 
  • 1996-1997 Amy Phillips 
  • 1995-1996 Jeannie Johnston 
  • 1994-1995 Linda Phillips 
  • 1993-1994 Sue Kligerman 
  • 1992-1993 Amy Retz 

Case Law Monitoring Coordinator

  • 2013-present Kerri Neitzel 
  • 2012-2013 Mary Ann Myskiw-Jones, CP 
  • 2011-2012 Stacey Robinson 
  • 2010-2011 Lisha Stone 
  • 2008-2010 Holly H. Manlove 
  • 2007-2008 Karen Santagata, RP 
  • 2006-2007 Sheila Egan 
  • 2005-2006 Georgette Lovelace, RP 
  • 2003-2005 Co-coordinators Stephen Imondi, RP  and Georgette Lovelace, RP 
  • 2001-2003 Melany Pollock 
  • 1999-2001 Kim Adams 
  • 1998-1999 Co-coordinators Julie Lux and Lynn Hall-Fore 
  • 1997-1998 Rae Allen 
  • 1996-1997 Denise Jaynex 
  • 1995-1996 Lee Davis 
    • Carol Butler - UPL research group
    • Mabel Diamond - ethics research group
  • 1994-1995 CoAnn Sims - Coordinator and fee recovery research group 
    • Thelma Hawkins - inmate research group and work product research group
    • Jackie Kuenn and Jane Garvin - UPL research group
  • 1993-1994 Loretta Nesbitt 
    • Thelma Hawkins - inmate research group
    • Alicia M. Kremer and Debbie Morrison - fee recovery group
    • Jackie Brown - UPL research group
    • CoAnn Sims - work product research group
  • 1992-1993 Loretta Nesbitt 
    • Thelma Hawkins - inmate research group
    • Alicia M. Kremer and Debbie Morrison - fee recovery group
    • Jackie Brown - UPL research group
    • CoAnn Sims - work product research group
  • 1991-1992 Joyce Yeager 
    • Alicia M. Kremer - paralegal fee recovery
    • Joan Sheehan - inmate research
    • Susan D. Kligerman - authorized practice of law
    • Kathy Gibson - work product privilege
  • 1990-1991 Carla Teague - Coordinator and paralegal fee recovery 
    • Pam Raybourn - unauthorized practice of law
    • Charlene Wilkinson - work product privilege
  • 1989-1990  
    • Susan Kaiser - paralegal fee recovery
    • Pam Raybourn - unauthorized practice of law
    • Mary Martin - work product privilege

Regulation Review Coordinator

  • 2013-present Marie Koster 
  • 2012-2013 Vivian Luckiewicz, RP, Pa.CP 
  • 2009-2012 Lisa Vessels, CP, FRP 
  • 2007-2009 Robin Nicholson 
  • 2006-2007 Tracey L. Young, RP 
  • 2005-2006 Jane F. Sakiewicz, RP 
  • 2004-2005 Vacant 
  • 2003-2004 Susan Ippoliti 
  • 1998-2003 Karen Linger 
  • 1997-1998 Robin Mangiulli Oslund 
  • 1995-1997 Dorene Ridgway 
  • 1994-1995 Carolyn McKown 

Legislative Coordinator

  • 2013-present Amber Heinecke 
  • 2012-2013 Yvonne DeAntoneo 
  • 2010-2012 Jay Williams 
  • 2008-2010 S. Kristine Farmer, RP 
  • 2007-2008 Jay Williams 
  • 2006-2007 Holly Manlove 
  • 2005-2006 Brenda Cothary 
  • 2004-2005 Kelli Wilcox 
  • 2003-2004 Roxanne Baxter, CLA 
  • 2000-2003 Stephen Imondi, RP 
  • 1998-2000 Cynthia Minchillo 
  • 1997-1998 Leslie Lynch 
  • 1995-1997 Betty A. Zimpfer  (prior to this the position was a Chair) 
  • 1994-1995 Susan D. Kligerman 
  • 1992-1994 Mary Dickhaut 
  • 1991-1992 Marie Tangney 
  • 1990-1991 Janet Daly and Marie Tangney 
  • 1989-1990 Loretta Nesbitt 
  • 1988-1989 Chyllene Cattie and Richard Terry 
  • 1987-1988 Lorraine DiGiovanni and Chyllene Cattie 
  • 1986-1987 Elizabeth Jacobs 
  • 1985-1986 Nanci Stanton 
  • 1984-1985 Kris Mavetz 

Ethics and Professional Responsibility Coordinator

  • 2012-present Lynne-Marie Reveliotis 
  • 2009-2012 Edna Wallace, RP 
  • 2008-2009 Lourdes Bugarin 
  • 2007-2008 vacant 
  • 2006-2007 Lesley Cox, RP 
  • 2005-2006 Kay Redburn 
  • 2004-2005 Jose Pedro Santos 
  • 2003-2004 Anita G. Haworth, RP 
  • 2002-2003 Mary L. Creekmore 
  • 2001-2002 Anita G. Haworth, RP 
  • 2000-2001 Debbie Repass 
  • 1999-2000 Co-coordinators Patricia Lyons and Elaine Kendall 
  • 1997-1999 Lynn Wigton 
  • 1996-1997 Andrea Doty and M. Lynn Wigton 
  • 1995-1996 Robin Solomon and Andrea Doty 
  • 1995-1996 Andrea Doty and  M. Lynn Wigton 

Unauthorized Practice of Law Research Coordinator

  • 2009-present vacant 
  • 2008-2009 Edna Wallace, RP 
  • 2007-2008 vacant 
  • 2006-2007 Janice L. Garren, CLAS 
  • 2005-2006 Valerie Dolan 
  • 2003-2005 Valerie Dolan and Scherry Elson 
  • 2001-2003 S. Kristine Farmer 
  • 2000-2001 S. Kristine Farmer and Katherine Krader 
  • 1999-2000 Dana Ober-Watts 
  • 1997-1999 Jocelyn l. Ackers 
  • 1995-1997 Wendi Rogers 
  • 1995-1996 Jean Ann Edwards 

Special Research Coordinator

  • 2013-present Mary Ann Myskiw-Jones, CP, CRP 
  • 2012-2013 vacant 
  • 2011-2012 Mianne Besser 
  • 2010-2011 vacant 
  • 2009-2010 Jay Williams and Sharie Wallerstein 
  • 2007-2009 vacant 
  • 2006-2007 Lou Bugarin 
  • 2005-2006 Lesley Cox, RP 
  • 2003-2005 Wayne Akin 
  • 2002-2003 vacant? 
  • 2001-2002 Stephanie Hawkes, RP 
  • 2000-2001 Judith Baxter-Warrington 
  • 1999-2000 Karen Belcher 
  • 1997-1999 Christine Watson 
  • 1995-1996 Melissa Morrissey 

Bar Association Coordinator

  • 2013-present Annette Long, CRP 
  • 2012-2013 Edna Wallace, RP 
  • 2011-2012 Karen Jones 
  • 2010-2011 Angela R. White 
  • 2009-2010 vacant 
  • 2007-2009 Nicole Canter 
  • 2001-2007 Helen Federline 
  • 2000-2001 Melissa Morrisey 
  • 1999-2000 Laurie Mansell, RP 
  • 1999-2000 Deborah Baer McKinney, RP 
  • 1998-1999 Mary Kay Rivera 

Ad Hoc Prison Inmate Coordinator

  • 2000-2001 Jill Ann Warner, RP 
  • 1999-2000 Kathryn C. Sitz 
  • 1998-1999 Victorialei Nohea Naka’ahiki, RP 

Multidisciplinary and Multijurisdictional Practice Coordinator

  • 2003-2004 Lesley G. Cox, RP 
  • 2002-2003 ? 
  • 2001-2002 Cheryl C. Foote 
  • 2000-2001 Lesley Cox, RP 

Foundation Coordinator

  • 2002-2006 vacant 
  • 2001-2002 Lisa A. Ratzlaff, RP 
  • 2000-2001 Gina Crawford 

Records Coordinator

  • 1999-present Barbara Peppersack 
  • 1997-1999   Kathy Jordan 

Repository Coordinator

  • 1998-2000 Theresa Prater 
  • 1997-1998 Deborah Baer McKinney 
  • 1996-1997 Susan Witherspoon and Jane Bannon 
  • 1995-1996 Susan Witherspoon 
  • 1993-1994 Allison Zadjowicz 
  • 1990-1992 Dana McCarty (DALA) 
  • 1989-1990 Chyllene Cattie (PAP) 
  • 1988-1989 Barbara Davis (CPA) 

Internet Communications Coordinator

  • 2007-2008 vacant 
  • 2006-2007 Debra Harris 
  • 2005-2006 vacant 
  • 2004-2005 Suellen Honeychuck, RP 
  • 2003-2004 Celia Elwell, RP  and Suellen Honeychuck 
  • 2002-2003 Celia C. Elwell, RP  and Cheryl C. Foote 
  • 2001-2002 Ella Capuano and Cheryl C. Foote 
  • 2000-2001 Beth Brandstetter 
  • 1999-2000 John Osborn 

Book Club Coordinator

  • 2003-2004 Jennifer Sybyl and Stephanie Colbianchi 
  • 2002-2003 Lori Gray 

Membership Growth Coordinator

  • 2012-present Catherine Allard 
  • 2011-2012 April Allord 
  • 2010-2011 vacant 
  • 2008-2010 Robert S. Hrouda, RP 
  • 2007-2008 Sharon Spinelli 
  • 2003-2007 Isabel Quintana 
  • 2001-2003 Julie-Ann A. MacDonald 
  • 1999-2001 Carolyn Saenz 
  • 1998-1999 Laural Bielec 
  • 1997-1998 Dana Ober-Watts 
  • 1996-1997 Kelly Seck 
  • 1995-1996 Alisa Young 
  • 1992-1994 Anita Todmann and Julie Hetjmanek 
  • 1991-1992 Anita Todmann 
  • 1991-1992 Pat Smith (resigned) 
  • 1989-1991 Nancy B. Heller 

Association Management Coordinator

  • 2012-present Candy Ryan, CRP
  • 2011-2012 vacant 
  • 2007-2011 Patricia C. Gagnon, RP 
  • 2005-2006 Tina Wiles 
  • 2004-2005 David Herrera 
  • 2003-2004 Yvonne Lewis, CLA 
  • 2002-2003 Patricia C. Gagnon, RP 
  • 2001-2002 Vicki Turner 
  • 2000-2001 Connie Miksits and Vicki Turner 
  • 1999-2000 Connie Miksits 
  • 1998-1999 Michele Boerder 
  • 1996-1998 Kim Nichols 
  • 1995-1996 Pat Smith and Becky Savino 
  • 1994-1995 Loretta Nesbett/Nancy Abair 
  • 1993-1994 Kim Root 
  • 1992-1993 Barbara Johnson 
  • 1991-1992 Darla Portik 

Membership Benefits Coordinator

  • 2013-present Mary J. McLaughlin, RP 
  • 2012-2013 Cherylan Shearer 
  • 2011-2012 vacant 
  • 2010-2011 Mary J. McLaughlin, RP 
  • 2009-2010 Lou Bugarin, RP 
  • 2002-2009 Mary McLaughlin 
  • 1998-2001 Wendi Rogers 
  • 1997-1998 Nan Abair 
  • 1994-1997 Debbie Healy 
  • 1991-1994 Shelly Sutton 

International Relations Coordinator

  • 2013-2014 Babette Pace, Pa.C.P. 
  • 200?-2013 Eric Baker 
  • 2006-200? ? 
  • 2005-2006 Jose Pedro Santos 
  • 2004-2005 Kelly Montgomery, RP 
  • 2003-2004 Finola M. Harte 
  • 2002-2003 Victoria Nohea Naka’ahiki, RP 
  • 2001-2002 Victoria Nohea Naka’ahiki, RP 
  • 2000-2001 Anita Hong 
  • 1998-1999 Pauline Zenner 
  • 1996-1997 Fay Wilson Goring and Pauline Zenner 
  • 1995-1996 Kimberly Nichols 
  • 1995-1996 Elsa G. Reyna 
  • 1994-1995 Lauren Watson 
  • 1993-1994 Carolyn Saenz 
  • 1992-1993 Diane Vruno 
  • 1991-1992 Lu Hangley 
  • 1990-1991 Lu Hangley 
  • 1989-1990 Lu Hangley 

Association Leadership Training Coordinator

  • 2013-present Debra Hindin-King 
  • 2012-2013 S. Kristine Farmer, RP 
  • 2008-2010 Jessica Swedenhjelm 
  • 2007-2008 vacant 
  • 2004-2007 Anne Rosenthal & Andrea Shindlebower 
  • 2002-2004 Linda Hightshue 
  • 2001-2002 Kim Nichols, RP 
  • 1999-2001 Karen Christenson 
  • 1997-1999 Jill Warner 
  • 1996-1997 Sally Andress 
  • 1995-1996 Chyllene Cattie 

Marketing Coordinator

  • 2007-2010 Anne Rosenthal 
  • 2006-2007 S. Kristine Farmer, RP  (Board Advisor) 
  • 2005-2006 Holly Manlove (Board Advisor) 
  • 2004-2005 John J. Kastan (Board Advisor) 

Student Membership Growth Coordinator

  • 2013-present Cari Bonty, RP
  • 2012-2013 Babette Pace
  • 2011-2012 Molly King 
  • 2010-2011 Babette Pace 
  • 2010-2010 Raeann Bromark 
  • 2008-2010 Glenna Fugazzi, RP 
  • 2006-2008 vacant 
  • 2004-2006 Catherine West Lefko 
  • 2003-2004 Laura Schnurpel 
  • 2002-2003 Letitia Y. Carey 
  • 2000-2002 Jacqueline C. Prosperi 
  • 1999-2000 Karen Belcher 
  • 1998-1999 Kathi Hopkins 

Armed Forces Coordinator

  • 2013-present Asa Rubman, CRP, A+ 
  • 2012-2013 Babette Pace 
  • 2011-2012 Cari Bonty 
  • 2010-2011 Wayne Baker and Valerie A. Wilus, RP, Pa.C.P. 
  • 2009-2010 Stephen DiStefano 
  • 2008-2009 Charlene Healy, RP , Stephen DiStefano 
  • 2003-2008 Charlene Healy, RP 
  • 2002-2003 Jane Phinney 
  • 2001-2002 Sharon Kellogg 

Professional Advocacy Coordinator

  • 2005-2006 Jane Sakiewicz, RP 
  • 2003-2005 vacant 
  • 2002-2003 Jose Pedro Santos 
  • 2001-2002 Ann Birkhaus 
  • 1999-2001 Robin Ostlund, RP 
  • 1998-1999 Christine Watson 
  • 1997-1998 Denise Jaynes 
  • 1996-1997 Lori Gray 

Intellectual Property Coordinator

  • 2012-present Michael L. Vertullo 
  • 2008-2012 Maggie Haase, RP 
  • 2005-2008 Jody M. Nelson Burgess 
  • 2004-2005 Wayne D. Akin 

Website Content Coordinator

  • 2012-present Angela R. Hopson (f/k/a Angela White) 
  • 2011-2012 Angela R. White 
  • 2008-2011 Wayne D. Akin 
  • 2007-2008 vacant 
  • 2006-2007 Debra Orth 
  • 2005-2006 Bradley Peterson 

Corporate Partners Program Coordinator

  • 2013-present Georgette Pecoraro, RP 
  • 2012-2013 Pamela Angel 
  • 2011-2012 Patty Meagher 
  • 200?-2010 Melissa M. Leslie 

Foundation for the Advancement of the Paralegal Profession Coordinator

  • 2013-present vacant 
  • 2007-2013 Kathleen K. Miller, RP 
  • 199?-2007 Andrea G. Lupanze, RP 

Governing Documents Coordinator

  • 2013-present Michelle Regnier-Birr and Stephen Imondi, RP 
  • 2012-2013 Laurie Noyes, RP 
  • 2011-2012 Helen Federline 
  • 2010-2011 Jaye Vacca 
  • 2008-2010 Patricia A. Junker 

Convention Coordinator

  • 2013-present Cherylan Shearer 
modified 4/22/2014

National Paralegal Reporter, NFPA, PACE Registered Paralegal, RP, PACE, the PACE design logo, NFPA - The Leader of the Paralegal Profession and the NFPA design logo are all Registered Trademarks/Service Marks of NFPA; NFPA - Your partner in your profession, PACE - The Standard for Excellence, Paralegal CORE Competency Exam, PCCE, PCC Exam, CORE Registered Paralegal, CRP and PCCE design logo are Trademarks/Service Marks of NFPA. Corporate Sponsor logos and CLE provider logos used with permission. Site content © copyright 2014 National Federation of Paralegal Associations, Inc. except where noted otherwise. Links to other organizations are provided solely as a convenience and do not constitute an endorsement by NFPA unless specifically indicated. By clicking a link to an external web site you acknowledge that NFPA assumes no responsibility for the content of that site or any service it may offer. View our privacy statement.